Double Concave Lens

Double Concave Lens

A double concave lens/mirror has a negative focal length, thereby causing collimated incident light to diverge. The double concave lens/mirror has an equal radius of curvature on both sides of the lens. They are generally used to expand light or increase focal length in the existing system, such as beam expander and projection systems.



Description Of Double Concave Lens/Mirror

The double concave lens of Ecoptik has a negative focal length, thereby causing collimated incident light to diverge. A double concave lens has an equal radius of curvature on both sides of the lens. 

Specifications Of Double Concave Lens/Mirror


MaterialOptical glass/ Fused silica/ sapphire etc.
Diameter2mm~300mm
Diameter   tolerance±0.05mm(≤50mm)
±0.1mm(>50mm)
Focal   length-50mm~-2000mm
Focal   length tolerance±0.2%(<10mm)
±0.5%(<10mm-1000mm)
±1%(<>1000mm)
Center   Thickness2mm~20mm
Surface   quality60/40, 40/20,   20/10
Surface   accuracyλ/2~λ/10@632.8nm,532nm
Clear   Aperture>85% dig diameter
Centration<3arc min~ 30arc sec
CoatingAs per customer’s request


MaterialDiameter
   (mm)
Surface Radius   1
   (mm)
Surface Radius   2
   (mm)
Center   Thickness
   (mm)
Focal   Length
   (mm)
H-ZK35-14.4-14.43-9.8
H-ZF68-7.2-30.55-7.4
H-K9L10-11.1-11.12-10.4
JGS110-9.25-9.251.25-9.8
H-ZF7LA11-11.9-11.92-7.1
H-K9L12-25.1-25.11.26-24
BAF312-19.5-47.12-23.4
ZF1112-12.6-12.63-7.4
H-K9L12.5-103-1031.5-98.9
H-ZF613-30.6-1543-33.5
H-LAK713-48.9-27.72-24.4
H-ZK213-12.1-15.71-11.3
H-ZF613.5-34.7-79.61.5-31.6
H-ZF214-36.2-1923-45
H-ZF614-34.7-79.63-31.6
H-LAK53A14-31.7-58.81.5-27
H-K9L14-27.9-32.22-19
H-ZF615-23-27.72.8-16.4
H-ZF615-27.5-23.67.23-16.4
H-F315-50.5-11.31.5-14.8
N-SF615-13.2-12.12-7.4
H-ZF316-30.6-15.83-14.6
H-LAF50B16.7-16.8-17.81.8-11
H-LAF50B17.3-37.2-37.23-23.9
H-K9L20-299-85.42-128
H-ZF52A20-51.6-211.9-16.7
H-ZF621-77.4-77.42.5-51
H-ZF7LA21-42.6-1844.064-42.8
H-ZF7LA22-255-16.29-18.7
H-K9L24-11.1-901-18.9
JGS125-92.1-92.12.5-100
H-K9L25-52.1-52.13.5-50
H-LAF425-38.4-38.48.4-25.4
H-F425-36.7-29.23-25
ZK927-149-52.91.45-62.7
H-ZK2128.6-281-23.83-35
BaK229.5-2249-80.22-143
JGS130-71-713-77
BaK230.5-2249-76.42-137
H-ZF332-11.8-2842-15.7
ZF141-692-1702.8-211
ZF7L44-153-493-45.8
ZF454-340-2492.5-197
H-ZF358-73.8-2344-77.8
F460-74.9-78.41-61.3
ZF165-516-1635.49-190
ZBaF365-296-52.42.5-67.5
H-ZF268-83.5-2495.5-92.3
F1368-2465-41.83-65.6
H-F472-170-71.812-80
H-K9L90-102-3476

-15

2


Contact Us
Interested in Optical Products?
Don’t hesitate to contact Ecoptik.
*
*
*
Optics Are Everywhere
Look For Areas Of Your Industry
Optical elements can be large astronomical survey mirrors or small optical communication elements.It could be in a spacecraft
exploring the universe, it could be in a probe going deep into the ocean, and of course, it's in our lives.
What Is New About ECOPTIK
Get Optical Resources You Want at ECOPTIK (BRD OPTICAL)